Home Boys HS Basketball Scores Girls HS Basketball Scores Jr High Basketball Scores Holiday Tourney Brackets AP Basketball Rankings Contact Us LoginRegister
 Navigation


  Home
 
  Boys HS Basketball Scores
 
  Girls HS Basketball Scores
 
  Jr High Basketball Scores
 
  Holiday Tourney Brackets
 
  AP Basketball Rankings
 
  Archived Broadcasts
 
  Contact Us

  Need Legal Assistance?



         Call (618) 316-7322
 310 Main Street - Mount Vernon


 JH Baseball & Softball


Junior High Baseball Scores:
Class "L" State Touney:
Highland 1, Carterville 0 (Championship)
Salem 12, Millstadt 5 (3rd Place)
------------------------------------
Highland 4, Salem 1 (semi)
Carterville 13, Millstadt 7 (semi)
-----------------------------------
Salem 3, Wolf Branch 0
Highland 11, DuQuoin 0
Carterville 9, Harrisburg 8
Millstadt 3, O'Fallon 2


Class "M" State Tourney:

Smithton 6, Christopher 1 (Championship)
St Clare 8, Johnston City 2 (3rd Place)
-------------------------------------
Christopher 11, Johnston City 1 (semi)
Smithton 9, St Clare-O'Fallon  3 (semi)
-------------------------------------
Christopher 3, Anna 0
Johnston City 8, NCOE 7
Smithton 21, Grant 1
St Clare 2, Breese 1

Class "S" State Tourney
Blessed Sacrament 5, Unity Christian 3 (Championship)
St Ann/TSJ  7, St Mary-Mt Vernon 2 (3rd Place)
------------------------------------------
Unity 4, St Mary-Mt Vernon 1 (semi)
Blessed Sacrament 8, St Ann/TSJ 3 (semi)
------------------------------------------
St Mary-Mt.Vernon 9, New Athens 5
Unity 10, Cobden 0
St.Ann/TSJ 5, Aviston 1
Blessed Sacrament 14, Jasper/Geff 8

Class "M" Regional Scores:
Championship Games: 
NCOE 7, Albion 3
Breese 1, Nashville 0
Grant 3, Dupo 2
Christopher 5, Trico 3
Anna 12, Jonesboro 10
Johnston City 9, Hardin County 4
Smithton 14, Red Bud 0
St Clare 10, Lebanon 2


Class "S" Regional Scores:

Championship Games: 
Jasper/Geff 11, Cisne 10
St Mary-MTV 4, Selmaville 2
Aviston 6, Altamont Lutheran 4
New Athens 4, St Mark's 3
Trinity St John 6, Elverado 0
Unity 3, Goreville 2
Cobden 9, Cypress 2
--------------------------------
St Mary-MTV 14, Field 4
Woodlawn 9, Rome 0
Selmaville 16, Bethel 1
Opdyke Belle-Rive 13, Raccoon 10
Jasper/Geff 14, Allendale 0
Bluford 16, Iuka 4
Cisne 9, Clay City 3
New Hope 10, West Salem 0

Crab Orchard 5, Carrier Mills 1
Unity 8, OLMC 2
Waltonville 3, Ewing 2
Elverado 15, Coulterville 5
Steeleville 6, Marissa 5
All Saints 9, Willow Grove 5
Patoka 13, Central City 12
Aviston 16, St Peter 1
----------------------------------
Regular Season Games:
Flora 10, Carmi 0
Salem 11, Selmaville 1
Flora 12, Red Hill 1
-----------------------------------
Elverado 14, Adams 13
Clay City 7, Cisne 6
Salem 9, Flora 4  (Salem is now 11-0)
Nashville 3, Pinckneyville 1
Nashville 13, Pinckneyville 10
--------------------------------
Fairfield 18, Albion 5
West Frankfort 4, Carbondale 0
Cisne 18, Allendale 3
Nashville 9, DuQuoin 0

---------------------------------
Marion 13, West Frankfort 2
Nashville St Ann 13, Aviston 4
Nashville 12, Chester 2
---------------------------------
Marion 4, Harrisburg 2
Carterville 13, Herrin 3
Newton 12, Albion 2
Salem 5, Mascoutah 3
Salem 3, Greenville 0
 

Junior High Softball Scores:

Class "L" State Tourney:
3rd Place: Waterloo 8, Wolf Branch 7
Championship: Hamilton County 13, Carterville 12

Class "M" State Tourney:
3rd Place: Pinckneyville 7, Hardin County 2
Championship: Nashville 8, Johnston City 7

Class "S" State Tourney:
3rd Place: Odin/Salem 10, St. Bruno/Tamaroa 0
Championship: Crab Orchard 8, Elverado 5

Class "M" Regional Scores:
Championship Games:

Fairfield 3, Wayne City 2
Goreville 9, Jonesboro 0
Johnston City 10, Christopher 0

Pope Country vs Hardin County
Pinckneyville vs Trico
Okawville vs Dupo
Nashville vs Carlyle

Lebanon 13, Shiloh 7


Class "S" Regional Scores:

Championship Games:
Jasper/Geff 9, Iuka 5
St Mary-MTV vs Summersville
Woodlawn vs Tamaroa
Cobden vs Dongola
Elverado vs DeSoto
Crab Orchard vs Carrier-Mills
Chester Lutheran vs Valmeyer or New Athens
Sandoval vs Odin or Selmaville
-------------------------------
Field 10, Spring Garden 2
Rome 11, Raccoon 0
St Mary-MTV 1, OBR 0
Patoka 11, Willow Grove 0
Sandoval 20, Central City 0
Selmaville 9, Altamont Lutheran 4
Iuka 16, Bluford 2
Jasper/Geff 18, Cisne 13
West Salem 13, Grayville 10
Cobden 16, Egyptian 1
Galatia 8, Lick Creek 5
Carrier-Mills 19, Joppa 4
Elverado 10, Giant City 0
OLMC 11, Thompsonville 9
Steeleville 16, Prairie Du Rocher 1
New Athens 5, Red Bud Lutheran 4
Woodlawn 15, Coulterville 0
Waltonville 9, St Ann 8
Marissa 10, Hoyleton 0
-------------------------------------
Regular Season Games:
Carmi 9, Flora 6
St Anthony 1, South Central 0
------------------------------
Carlyle 9, Flora 8
Clay City 7, Altamont 3
------------------------------
Clay City 5, Cisne 1
Flora 15, Salem 5
Elverado 11, Adams 7
Nashville 4, Pinckneyville 1
Nashville 10, Pinckneyville 3
------------------------------
Chester 10, Murphysboro 7
NewHope 10, Jasper 6
Fairfield 19, Albion 6
West Frankfort 15, Carbondale 1
Marion 2, Carterville 0
Aviston 6, Breese 3
Elverado 13, OLMC 0
DuQuoin 5, Nashville 3
-------------------------
Effingham 8, Flora 6
Clay City 11, Iuka 1
Cisne 14, New Hope 8
----------------------------------
Odin 5, Clay City 4
South Central 14, Flora 13
----------------------------------
Trico 9, Murphysboro 3
Lawrenceville 14, Cisne 4
Nashville St Ann 17, Aviston 9
Nashville 12, Chester 0
West Frankfort 7, Marion 4
Fairfield 11, Jasper-Geff 9
----------------------------------
Christopher 12, Elverado 0
Vandalia 23, Pana 3
South Central 8, Sandoval 6
New Hope 11, Wayne City 7
Flora 15, Red Hill 5
Fairfield 6, Carmi 6
-------------------------------------
Salem 4, Selmaville 2
Salem 9, Patoka 2
Carlyle 15, Selmaville 6
Massac County 20, Fairfield 1
Salem 6, Carlyle 1
Fairfield 11, NCOE 6
Harrisburg 10, Fairfield 0


Copyright 2018, areasports.net