Southern Illinois Regional Tournaments:
Class 1A Pairings:
Feeding into the White Hall-North Greene Sectional will be:
Lebanon Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (8) Valmeyer vs. (9) Marissa
Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (7) New Athens vs. (12) Lovejoy
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (1) Okawville vs. Winner Game 1
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (4) Lebanon vs. Winner Game 2
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
Bunker Hill Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (6) Madison vs. (10) Brussels
Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (5) Bunker Hill vs. (11) Mt. Olive
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (2) Metro-East Lutheran vs. Winner Game 1
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (3) Waterloo Gibault Catholic vs. Winner Game 2
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Feeding into the Gallatin County Sectional will be:
Marion (Crab Orchard) Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (7) NCOE vs. (10) Thompsonville
Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (6) Crab Orchard vs. (12) Galatia
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 3 at 7:00 pm:(1) Woodlawn vs. Winner Game 1
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (4) Steeleville vs. Winner Game 2
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
Ullin (Century) Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (8) Century vs. (9) Wolf Lake (Shawnee)
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (3) Mounds Meridian vs. (13) Tamms (Egyptian)
Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (7) Dongola vs. (11) Joppa (J.-Maple Grove)
Thu., Feb. 25
Game 4 at 6:00 pm:(2) Cairo vs. Winner Game 1
Game 5 at 7:30 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 6 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
Christopher Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (8) Waltonville vs. (9) Sesser (S.-Valier)
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (3) Webber Twp vs. (13) Elkville (Elverado)
Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (5) Wayne City vs. (11) Zeigler (Z.-Royalton)
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 4 at 6:00 pm: (2) Christopher vs. Winner Game 1
Game 5 at 7:30 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 6 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
Goreville Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (6) Elizabethtown (Hardin County) vs. (10) Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stonefort)
Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (5) Cobden vs. (12) Golconda (Pope County)
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 3 at 7:00 pm:(1) Goreville vs. Winner Game 1
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (4) Gallatin County vs. Winner Game 2
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Feeding into the Red Hill Sectional will be:
Nokomis Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (8) Bethany (Okaw Valley) vs. (10) Mulberry Grove
Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (5) Moweaqua (Central A & M) vs. (13) Ramsey
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (2) Nokomis vs. Winner Game 1
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (3) Effingham St. Anthony vs. Winner Game 2
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
St. Elmo Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (7) Windsor [Coop] vs. (9) Farina (South Central)
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (4) Patoka vs. (12) Neoga
Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (6) St. Elmo [Coop] vs. (11) Beecher City [Coop]
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 4 at 6:00 pm:(1) Altamont vs. Winner Game 1
Game 5 at 7:30 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 6 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
Louisville (North Clay) Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (7) Grayville vs. (8) Odin
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (3) Edwards County vs. (11) Louisville (North Clay)
Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (6) Sandoval vs. (9) Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran)
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 4 at 6:00 pm:(2) Cisne vs. Winner Game 1
Game 5 at 7:30 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 6 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
Dieterich Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (10) Hutsonville [Coop] vs. (12) Martinsville
Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (5) Oblong vs. (13) Clay City
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (1) Dieterich vs. Winner Game 1
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (4) Red Hill vs. Winner Game 2
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
------------------------------------------------------------
Class 2A Pairings:
Feeding into the Flora Sectional:
Vienna Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (6) Eldorado vs. (9) Johnston City
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 2 at 7:00 pm: (1) Mt. Carmel vs. Winner Game 1
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (4) Vienna vs. (5) Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
McLeansboro (Hamilton County) Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (8) Fairfield vs. (10) Hamilton County
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 2 at 7:00 pm: (2) Carmi vs. Winner Game 1
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (3) Carterville vs. (7) Flora
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Casey -Westfield Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (8) Cumberland vs. (11) Casey-Westfield)
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Lawrenceville vs. Winner Game 1
Game 3 at 7:30 pm:(4) Robinson vs. (6) Newton
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Teutopolis Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (7) Shelbyville vs. (9) Vandalia
Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (5) Sullivan vs. (10) Pana
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (2) Teutopolis vs. Winner Game 1
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (3) Marshall vs. Winner Game 2
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Feeding into the Pinckneyville Sectional:
Trenton Wesclin Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (9) Piasa Southwestern vs. (11) Staunton
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Breese Central vs. Winner Game 1
Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (4) Trenton Wesclin vs. (5) Carlyle
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Sparta Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (6) DuQuoin vs. (8) Sparta
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 2 at 7:00 pm: (1) Pinckneyville vs. Winner Game 1
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (4) Chester vs. (5) Trico
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Dupo Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (9) East Alton-Wood River vs. (10) Dupo
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 2 at 7:00 pm: (2) Alton Marquette vs. Winner Game 1
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (3) Roxana vs. (7) Red Bud
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Greenville Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (7) Hillsboro vs. (8) Litchfield
Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (6) Gillespie vs. (10) Carlinville
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (2) Nashville vs. Winner Game 1
Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (3) Greenville vs. Winner Game 2
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 5 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
|