Home Football Scores & Schedule Volleyball Scoreboard Boys Soccer Girls Tennis Golf Scores JH Baseball & Softball Contact Us LoginRegister
 Navigation


  Home
 
  Football Scores & Schedule
 
  Volleyball Scoreboard
 
  Boys Soccer
 
  Girls Tennis
 
  Golf Scores
 
  JH Baseball & Softball
 
  Cross Country
 
  Archived Broadcasts
 
  Contact Us

  Need Legal Assistance?



         Call (618) 316-7322


 ..



 Volleyball Scoreboard


High School Volleyball
Regular Season:

------October 4---------------
Fairfield over Hamilton County 2-1
Paris over Flora 2-0
Woodlawn over Wayne City 2-0
Carmi over Eldorado 2-0
Centralia over Carbondale 2-1
Marion over Mt Vernon 2-0
Nashville over Carterville 2-0
NCOE over Crab Orchard 2-0
Pinckneyville over Anna-Jonesboro 2-0

------October 3---------------
Edwards County over Eldorado 2-0
------October 2---------------
Fairfield ovr Johnston City 2-1
Carmi over Hamilton County 2-1
Benton over West Frankfort 2-0

Newton over Flora 2-0
Christopher over Sesser-Valier/Waltonville 2-1
NCOE over Thompsonville 2-0
Steeleville over Marissa/Coulterville 2-1

Elverado over Joppa 2-0
Massac County over Harrisburg 2-0
------October 1----------------
Mt. Carmel over Mt. Vernon 2-1
Okawville over Christ Our Rock 2-0
Carbondale  Anna-Jonesboro 2-0

Greenville over Wesclin, 2-0
Harrisburg over Carmi 2-0
Marion over West Frankfort 2-0
NCOE over Carrier Mills 2-0
------September 27----------
Centralia over Mt. Vernon 2-0
Cisne over Wayne City 2-0
Edwards County over Fairfield 2-0
Flora over Olney 2-1
Hamilton County over Eldorado 2-0
Woodlawn over Grayville 2-0
Trenton-Wesclin over Salem 2-0
Belleville Althoff over Carbondale 2-0

Carmi over Johnston City 2-0
Carterville over DuQuoin 2-0
Christopher over Goreville 2-0
Columbia over Breese Central 2-1
Elverado over Century 2-0
Freeburg over Carlyle 2-0
Pinckneyville over Sparta 2-0
Thompsonville over Galatia 2-1
Windsor over North Clay 2-0
------September 25----------
Fairfield over Carmi 2-1
Hamilton County over Christopher 2-0
Lawrenceville over Flora 2-0
Breese Central over Salem 2-0
Carbondale over Mount Vernon 2-0
Centralia over Marion 2-0
Cisne over Webber 2-0
Woodlawn over Clay City 2-0

Murphysboro over Benton 2-0
Elverado over Meridian 2-0
Massac County over Caldwell County 2-0
New Athens over Steeleville 2-0
NCOE over Galatia 2-0
Pinckneyville over Carterville 2-0
Thompsonville over Crab Orchard 2-0

------September 22----------
At Herrin Tourney:
Fairfield over Gallatin County 2-0
Fairfield over Mt. Vernon 2-0
Fairfield over Steeleville 2-0
Fairfield over Woodlawn 2-0

New Athens over Fairfield 2-0
Johnston City over Woodlawn 2-1

Woodlawn over Crab Orchard 2-1
Woodlawn over Sesser-Valier 2-0

Marion over Steeleville 2-0
Steeleville over South Central 2-0
Steeleville over Marissa/Coulterville 2-0
Steeleville over Sesser-Valier 2-0
------September 20----------

Fairfield over Eldorado 2-0
Hamilton County over Johnston City 2-0
NCOE over Webber Twp 2-0
Breese Central over Carlyle 2-0
Carbondale over Marion 2-1
DuQuoin over Anna-Jonesboro 2-0
Murphysboro over Harrisburg 2-1
Zeigler-Royalton over Christopher 2-0
------September 18----------
Fairfield over Hamilton County 2-0
Benton over Harrisburg 2-0

Carlyle over Salem 2-0
Carmi over Eldorado 2-0
Centralia over Cahokia 2-0
Breese Central over Wesclin 2-0

Chester over Okawville 2-0
Christopher over Vienna 2-0
Elverado over Cobden 2-0
Lebanon over Red Bud 2-0
Massac County over Herrin 2-0
Murphysboro over West Frankfort 2-0

------September 17----------

Woodlawn over Christ Our Rock 2-1
Altamont over Flora 2-0
Valmeyer over Steeleville 2-1

------September 13----------

Fairfield over Johnston City 2-0
Grayville over Christ Our Rock 2-0
Hamilton Co. over Carmi 2-0
Marion over Mt. Vernon 2-0
Belleville Althoff over Centralia 2-0

Robinson over Flora 2-0
Anna-Jonesboro over Carterville 2-0
Breese Central over Freeburg, 27-25, 19-25, 25-19
Carlyle over Wesclin 22-25, 25-18, 25-21
Cobden over Shawnee 25-18, 25-21

Elverado over Agape Christian 2-0
Massac Co. over Harrisburg 25-14, 25-20
Pinckneyville over DuQuoin, 25-16, 25-21

Red Bud over Marissa-Coulterville 25-16, 25-22
Thompsonville over Crab Orchard 25-22, 26-24
------September 11-----------
Belleville Althoff over Mt. Vernon 2-0
Wayne City over Sandoval 2-0
Hamilton Co. over Eldorado 2-0
Harrisburg over West Frankfort 2-1
Massac County over Murphysboro 2-1
Nashville over Anna-Jonesboro 2-0

Breese Central over Columbia 2-0
Carbondale over Centralia 2-0
Carmi over Johnston City 2-0
Christopher over Sesser-Valier 2-1
Elverado over Egyptian 2-0
Freeburg over Carlyle 2-0
Steeleville over Dupo 2-0
Vienna over Goreville 2-1

------September 10-----------

Hamilton Co. over Galatia 2-0
Cisne over Christ Our Rock 2-1
Edwards Co. over Carmi 2-0
Marion over Salem 2-0
NCOE over Johnston City 2-0
Red Bud over Dupo 2-0
Sparta over Steeleville, 2-0
Wesclin over Valmeyer 2-1
Altamont over South Central 2-0
------September 6-------------
Hamilton Co over Carmi 2-0
Flora over Marshall 2-1
Centralia over Salem 2-0
Woodlawn over Mount Vernon 2-0
Newton over Edwards County 2-0
Christ Our Rock over Wayne City 2-1
Cisne over oblong 2-0
Highland over Breese Central 2-0
Marion over Cahokia 2-0
NCOE over Hamilton Co 2-0
Carmi over Thompsonville 2-0
Chester over Christopher 2-0
Trico over Goreville 2-0
NCOE over Eldorado 2-0
Nashville over Carlyle 2-1
Goreville over Wayne City 2-0
Carbondale over Herrin 2-0
DuQuoin over Goreville 2-0
Taylorville over Charleston 2-0
Elverado over Dongola 2-0

------September 5-------------
Hamilton Co. over Thompsonville 2-1
Woodlawn over Nashville 2-1
Carmi over Eldorado 2-0
Hamilton Co. over Eldorado 2-0
Johnston City over Christopher 2-1
NCOE over Thompsonville 2-0
NCOE over Carmi 2-0
Steeleville over Trico 2-1
Valmeyer over Red Bud, 2-0

------September 4-------------

Breese Central over Salem 2-0
Centralia over Mt Vernon 2-0
Murphysboro over Pinckneyville 2-0
Hamilton Co over Sesser-Valier 2-0
Flora over Carmi 2-0
Edwards Co over Grayville 2-1
Harrisburg over Marion 2-0
Massac County over West Frankfort 2-0
DuQuoin over Elverado 2-0
-
-----August 30--------------------
Belleville Althoff over Marion 2-0
Breese Central over Nashville 2-0
Carmi over Gallatin County 2-0
Fairfield over Wayne City 2-0
Hamilton County over Thompsonville 2-0
Centralia over Carlyle 2-0
West Frankfort over Mount Vernon 2-1
Murphysboro over Carbondale 2-0
Goreville over Zeigler-Royalton 2-0
NCOE over Crab Orchard 2-0
Edwards County over Johnston City 2-0

------August 29---------------------
Chester over Steeleville 2-1
Woodlawn over Thompsonville 2-0
------August 28----------------------
Marion over Anna-Jonesboro 2-0
Massac County over Edwards County 2-0
Mascoutah over Red Bud 2-1

Breese Mater Dei over Triad 2-0
Mt. Carmel over Robinson -0

NCOIE over Flora 2-0
Thompsonville over Galatia 2-0
Belleville Althoff over Breese Central 2-1
Carlyle over Father McGivney 2-0
Centralia over Benton 2-1
Christopher over Cobden 2-1
CORLS. over St. Elmo 2-0

Elverado over Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 2-0
------August 23-----------------------
Carlyle over Altamont 2-1
Greenville over Lebanon 2-0
Marion over Benton 2-0
Collinsville over Centralia 2-0
NCOE over Cisne 2-0
Mt Vernon over Webber Twp 2-0
Nashville over Okawville 2-0
Goreville over Johnston City 2-1
Breese Mater Dei over Mascoutah 2-0
-------August 22---------------------
Woodlawn over Christopher 2-1
Edwards County over Carmi 2-1
Carbondale over Benton 2-0
New Athens over Carlyle 2-1
Hamilton Co over Crab Orchard 2-1
Massac Co over Marion 2-0
Centralia over Pinckneyville 2-0
Webber Twp over CORLS 2-1
Robinson over Clay City 2-1
Pana over Hillsboro 2-0
------August 19-----------------
Carmi over Mt Carmel 2-1
Columbia over Alton 2-0


Copyright 2018, areasports.net